The Musician

Clyde Street
Leicester
LE1 2DE (UK)
Phone: 0116 251 0080
Email: musicianlive2@gmail.com
Web: www.themusicianpub.co.uk

Please check with the venue before travelling long distance to attend a gig.

November 2021
30
Homeless Shakespeare
7:30pm
December 2021
01
Jason McNiff
8:00pm
02
Laura Jurd's Dinosaur
7:30pm
03
The Jam'd
04
Duran UK
05
AC/DC UK
06
Martyn Joseph
7:30pm
07
Ozric Tentacles
8:00pm
08
Poor Boy Sound System
09
James Oliver Band
10
UK Subs
11
Kick up the Eighties
12
BITVA II
1:00pm
  
Joe D'Urso
8:00pm
13
The Warner E. Hodges Christmas Show
7:30pm
15
Ann Duggan
16
Kossoff - The Band Plays On
7:30pm
17
Marisa and the Moths
7:30pm
18
Dr Feelgood
19
The Cinelli Brothers
1:00pm
  
Multimorph
8:00pm
20
The Loose Cut
8:00pm
21
Project Blackbird
7:00pm
22
The Paradimes
8:00pm
23
The Platforms
24
Diesel Park West
7:30pm
25
CLOSED
26
Drugstore Cowboys
7:00pm
27
Real Magic
29
Her Burden
7:30pm
30
Dig Lazarus
7:30pm
January 2022
01
CLOSED
07
Re-Vive
8:00pm
08
Sacrilege
7:30pm
13
AuB
7:30pm
14
Late Night Songs and Late Night Stories with Spike
7:30pm
15
Strange Doors
7:30pm
16
Steve Cartwright & The Last Days
1:30pm
20
Scarlet Rebels
7:30pm
21
7StoreySoul
8:00pm
22
Rust For Glory - A Tribute to Neil Young
7:30pm
25
Grant Lee Phillips
7:30pm
27
Rachel Baiman
8:00pm
28
Stevie Jones & The Wildfires
7:30pm
29
Imagine the Beatles
7:30pm
30
Penelope Isles
7:00pm
February 2022
01
Sarah Potenza
7:30pm
02
The Rumjacks
7:30pm
04
Josh Rouse + Vetiver
7:00pm
05
Bootleg Boss
7:30pm
09
Leicester College Acoustic Gig
11
The Unravelling Wilburys - Tribute to The Traveling Wilburys
7:30pm
13
Julian Taylor
8:00pm
15
Simon McBride Trio
7:30pm
18
The Rollin' Stoned
8:00pm
19
The Bon Jovi Experience
20
John Reilly with Lewis Nitikman
7:30pm
23
Pylon Poets
8:00pm
25
Laurence Jones
7:30pm
26
Stipe (REM Tribute)
March 2022
02
Kent DuChaine
04
Band Of Friends
05
The Della Grants
07
Gong
8:00pm
08
Franck Carducci and The Fanastic Squad
7:30pm
09
Wille & The Bandits
8:00pm
11
Dizzy Lizzy
7:30pm
12
Man Machine - Kraftwerk Tribute
13
annA rydeR
1:00pm
  
David Ford
7:00pm
19
Marcus Malone Band
7:30pm
20
Blair Dunlop
7:00pm
21
Simon McBride Trio
7:30pm
23
Flats & Sharps
8:00pm
24
Morganway
7:30pm
25
Warner E. Hodges Band
8:00pm
28
Blue Rose Code
8:00pm
April 2022
02
Dark Side Of The Wall
04
Annie Keating Band
8:00pm
05
Awkward Family Portraits
8:00pm
07
Rodney Branigan
08
Terry and Gerry
09
Whitesnake UK
14
Fred's House
8:00pm
15
Karibow, Ghost Of The Machine
7:30pm
16
Stray
19
Eric Strekel Band
8:00pm
22
Roving Crows
8:00pm
23
Airforce
8:00pm
24
Hawklords
8:00pm
27
Dirt Road Blues Band
28
The Marrakesh Express
7:30pm
May 2022
01
Ian Siegal
7:30pm
03
Charm of Finches
8:00pm
07
Adam Norsworthy
2:00pm
20
Harsh
21
Ultimate Leppard
25
Emily Duff
7:30pm
27
Mr Punch
1:00pm
28
Mr Punch
1:00pm
29
Mr Punch
1:00pm
30
Davey Dodds & Friends
8:00pm
June 2022
02
Pete Morton
03
Hotter Than Hell (Kiss tribute)
11
Faux Fighters UK
17
John Lennon Tribute UK
7:30pm
25
Twisted System
July 2022
02
U2 Tribe
09
State of Quo
8:00pm
15
Fred Zeppelin
7:30pm
17
Matt Long & The Revenant Ones
7:30pm
23
The Milk Men
August 2022
13
Ultimate Coldplay
September 2022
02
Sons of Liberty
7:30pm
03
One Step Behind
7:30pm
09
Who's Who
8:00pm
10
Moretallica
16
Catfish
7:30pm
17
Guns 2 Roses
30
The Incredible Skank Brothers
7:30pm
October 2022
06
Chris Helme
7:30pm
07
The Small Fakers
7:30pm
08
Specials Ltd
13
Ben Poole
15
The Liquid Engineers
7:30pm
24
Suthering
8:00pm
November 2022
12
Bootleg Blondie
8:00pm