The Musician

Clyde Street
Leicester
LE1 2DE (UK)
Phone: 0116 251 0080
Email: musicianlive2@gmail.com
Web: www.themusicianpub.co.uk

Please check with the venue before travelling long distance to attend a gig.

January 2022
24
CLOSED
25
Grant Lee Phillips
  
CLOSED
26
Steve Dawson & Diane Christiansen (Dolly Varden)
  
CLOSED
27
Rachel Baiman
  
CLOSED
28
Annie Smith’s wake and celebration of her life
29
Imagine the Beatles
7:30pm
30
Penelope Isles
  
CLOSED
31
CLOSED
February 2022
01
CLOSED
  
Sarah Potenza
02
The Rumjacks
  
CLOSED
03
Dominic Goodchild
7:00pm
04
Josh Rouse + Vetiver
  
CLOSED
05
Bootleg Boss
7:30pm
06
Alice's Ants
7:30pm
08
Lena Jonsson Trio
8:00pm
09
Leicester College Acoustic Gig
6:30pm
10
Romarna Campbell Trio
7:30pm
11
The Unravelling Wilburys
7:30pm
12
The Table Troubadours + Alabama Breeze
8:00pm
13
Julian Taylor
15
Simon McBride Trio
16
Poor Boy Sound System II
7:00pm
18
The Rollin Stoned
8:00pm
19
The Bon Jovi Experience
8:00pm
20
Bitva III
1:00pm
  
John Reilly with Lewis Nitikman
7:30pm
23
Pylon Poets
8:00pm
24
Doomsday Outlaw
8:00pm
25
Laurence Jones
7:30pm
26
Stipe (R.E.M. Tribute)
27
Red Hot Riot
8:00pm
March 2022
01
Eddie & The Wolves + Alexa De Strange
7:30pm
03
Over the Moon
8:00pm
04
Band Of Friends
8:00pm
05
The Della Grants
8:00pm
07
Gong
8:00pm
08
Franck Carducci & The Fantastic Squad
7:30pm
09
Wille & The Bandits
8:00pm
10
Brandon Allen Quartet
7:30pm
11
Dizzy Lizzy
7:30pm
12
Man Machine - Kraftwerk Tribute
8:00pm
13
annA rydeR
1:00pm
  
David Ford
7:00pm
14
Edgelarks
8:00pm
15
Hector Gannet
7:00pm
16
Lady Bird
7:00pm
17
Thunderor
8:00pm
19
Marcus Malone Band
7:30pm
20
Multimorph
1:00pm
  
Blair Dunlop
7:00pm
21
Simon McBride Trio
7:30pm
22
The Bo' weevil Brothers
7:30am
23
Flats & Sharps
8:00pm
24
Morganway
7:00pm
25
Warner E. Hodges Band
7:30pm
27
The Reynard Collective
1:00pm
  
Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage
8:00pm
28
Blue Rose Code
8:00pm
29
Yvonne Lyon + Arcelia
7:30pm
30
Gilmore & Roberts
8:00pm
April 2022
01
Dig Lazarus
7:30pm
02
Dark Side Of The Wall
8:00pm
04
Annie Keating Band
8:00pm
05
Awkward Family Portraits
8:00pm
07
Rodney Branigan
8:00pm
08
Terry and Gerry
8:00pm
09
Whitesnake UK
8:00pm
10
Stone Foundation
1:00pm
13
Billy Walton Band
7:30pm
15
Karibow + Ghost Of The Machine
7:30pm
16
Stray
7:30pm
18
Eliza Carthy Trio (with Saul Rose & David Delarre)
19
Eric Strekel Band
8:00pm
22
Roving Crows
8:00pm
23
Airforce
8:00pm
24
Hawklords
8:00pm
26
Liz Lawrence
7:00pm
27
Dirt Road Band
7:30pm
28
The Marrakesh Express
7:30pm
30
Luke Tuchscherer & The Penny Dreadfuls + The Midnight Dogs + The Dawson Smith Band
7:00pm
May 2022
01
Ian Siegal
7:30pm
03
Charm of Finches
8:00pm
05
Looma
7:30pm
06
Late Night Songs and Late Night Stories with Spike (The Quireboys)
7:30pm
07
Adam Norsworthy
2:00pm
  
Diesel Park West
8:00pm
13
Marisa and the Moths
7:30pm
14
All That Is Divine Festival
2:00pm
15
Trident Waters
8:00pm
19
Willy Porter
7:30pm
20
Harsh
8:00pm
21
Ultimate Leppard
8:00pm
25
Emily Duff
7:30pm
26
Ellie Gowers (full band show)
8:00pm
27
Mr. Punch
1:00pm
  
Amy Dx
8:00pm
28
Mr. Punch
1:00pm
29
Mr. Punch
1:00pm
30
Davey Dodds & Friends
8:00pm
June 2022
02
Pete Morton
7:30pm
03
Hotter Than Hell (Kiss tribute)
8:00pm
11
Faux Fighters UK
8:00pm
16
Sally Barker
7:30pm
17
John Lennon Tribute UK
7:30pm
21
Sarah Potenza
7:30pm
22
7StoreySoul
23
Project Blackbird
7:00pm
25
Twisted System
8:00pm
26
Dirty Cello
8:00pm
28
Eliza Carthy (trio) - with Saul Rose & David Delarre
7:00pm
July 2022
01
Stevie Jones & The Wildfires
7:30pm
02
U2 Tribe
8:00pm
07
Andro Coultons Witchfynde
08
Morderstein
8:00pm
09
State of Quo
8:00pm
15
Fred Zeppelin
7:30pm
17
Matt Long & The Revenant Ones
7:30pm
23
The Milk Men
8:00pm
31
Ramblin' Preachers
1:00pm
August 2022
05
Progfathers
8:00pm
13
Ultimate Coldplay
8:00pm
21
Max Bianco and the Bluehearts
1:00pm
22
Eric Martin's Big Acoustic Tour
7:30pm
26
Stipe
31
KROW
8:00pm
September 2022
02
Sons of Liberty
7:30pm
03
One Step Behind
7:30pm
07
VODA
8:00pm
09
Who's Who
8:00pm
10
Moretallica
15
Gerry Jablonski Band
8:00pm
16
Catfish
7:30pm
17
Guns 2 Roses
8:00pm
30
The Incredible Skank Brothers
7:30pm
October 2022
01
Duran UK
8:00pm
06
Chris Helme
7:30pm
07
The Small Fakers
7:30pm
08
Specials Ltd
8:00pm
13
Ben Poole
8:00pm
15
The Liquid Engineers
7:30pm
24
Suthering
8:00pm
27
Fred's House
8:00pm
November 2022
12
Bootleg Blondie
8:00pm
17
James Oliver Band
8:00pm
19
Rust For Glory - A Tribute to Neil Young
8:00pm
December 2022
02
The Jam'd
8:00pm
03
Kick up the Eighties
8:00pm
04
AC/DC UK
8:00pm
17
Dr Feelgood
8:00pm
22
The Platforms
8:00pm
23
The Paradimes
8:00pm
27
Real Magic - Queen Tribute
8:00pm
28
Slade UK
8:00pm
January 2023
27
Grant Lee Phillips
7:00pm
February 2023
11
Fleetingwood Mac
7:30pm
12
Julian Taylor
8:00pm